Staff

Alta Vista Campus: 2022-2023

ALC 9-10
Gregory White 4635 HS Social Studies
Jake Hesselman 5402 HS Science
Emily Guptail 4638 HS Special Education
Anthony Tuttle 5812 HS Math
Angie Noel 5179 HS Special Education
Morgan Thiltgen Paraprofessional/Health

ALC 11-12
Ann Arnold 5874 HS Mathematics
Robert Kress 5876 HS Mathematics
Nicole Thor 5860 HS English
Jessica Steve 5873 HS English
Kelli Helminiak 5877 HS Social Studies
Sandy Hoerner 5381 HS Social Studies
Rachel Evanoff 5875 HS Science
Tim Hitzler 5884 Tech Coach/CTE
Corrie DeMuth 5872 HS SpEd
Dawn Fassbinder 4761 Paraprofessional
Ricardo Woods Site Coordinator
VACANCY Paraprofessional
Sharon Lively Paraprofessional
Diane Unsen Paraprofessional
VACANCY Paraprofessional
VACANCY Paraprofessional
Kyle Loso Paraprofessional

Summit
Kari Christianson 5773 HS SpEd
Laura Oberhoffer 5569 HS SpEd
Amy Taylor 5883 HS SpEd
Kathleen Blodgett Paraprofessional
David Jacobsen Paraprofessional
Cathy Kalb Paraprofessional
VACANCY Paraprofessional

Building Locations
PL Center 5881 ALC Interv 5858
CSA Interv 1 4664 CSA Café 4651
CSA Interv 2 4665 ALC Cafe 4652

Behavior Team
Chris Singletary 3163 Behavior Coach/Lead
Luke Maas 5415 Interventionist
David VanGroll 4634 Interventionist
Rita Luna 4639 Interventionist
Tera Otting 5197 Interventionist
Lisa Botsford 5809 Suspension Center
Eugene Bradford Behavior Liaison
Damon Rogers Behavior Liaison
Ben Backes Behavior Liaison
Anthony Allen Behavior Liaison

Cornerstone Academy—Middle School
Daniel Gurdak 4616 MS Science/Math
Lauren Stoltz 4628 MS Social Studies
Courtney Christianson 5309 MS English/LA
Tori Curoe 4613 MS SpEd Teacher
Brandi Cowan Paraprofessional
Lisa Tilp Paraprofessional
Adria Schumacher Paraprofessional
Aubri Hennessy Paraprofessional

Cornerstone Academy—High School
Nate Bardon 4612 HS English
Anna Barry 4633 HS Science
Amanda Mata 4640 HS Social Studies
Barbara Rivera 5811 HS Mathematics
Fran Brokens 4611 HS SpEd Math
Dori McGhee 4624 HS Special Education
Jim McCrary 4631 HS Work Experience
Nicole Schmitt Paraprofessional
Rose Hamilton Paraprofessional
Francine Fountain Paraprofessional
Yvette Hogue Paraprofessional
Sheila Edwards Paraprofessional
Kailea Evans Paraprofessional
Dee Taylor Paraprofessional
VACANCY Paraprofessional
Darleen Sibley Transport Para

Specials
Jeff Driscoll 4614 CSA PE/AVC Health
Michael Hoskins 5829 ALC 9-10/11-12 PE
Christopher Rolling 4629 CSA Art
Jesse Bakey 5880 ALC 9-10/11-12 Art

AVC Support Staff
Eddie Santiago 5805 Principal
Casey Studer 4605 Assistant Principal
Amber Rowley 5803 Sec./Business Manager
Tracy Grant 4603 Sec./Business Manager
Karin Anderson 5806 Grad/Instruction Coach
Eli Licht 5810 SpEd Department Chair
Jennifer Erickson 4609 School Counselor
Katie Fillipi 4620 School Social Worker
Kim Schmitt 5808 School Nurse
Kaitlyn Moklestad 5828 Life Coach
Rocky Timmer 5870 AVC Head Custodian
Bob O’Connell AVC Custodian
Bridget Capesius 4651 AVC Food Service
Ann Felderman 4652 AVC Food Service
Kelsey Jenkins 4835 ELL
Lindsey Hoyne 5852 Learning Resource